“Beyond and to all time, i stand!”



These are the new stills for some crap that we are filming. Best fake blood ever. Plot sucks. Acting sucks. Its gonna be fantastic. Horror is next on the list.

Midterms are starting to take their toll. klshdgasklgjhdsg.

im tired of talking about hypocommercialism, mass consumption, and advertising in every one of my god damn classes. To sum it up, the government wants us to buy. You are inundated with commercials. While you read this entry, at the top there is probably an ad for something. When i tell you what im listening to i am advertising for that band. whatever. as long as youre aware of that, i dont really care. buy what you want, listen to what you want to listen to. Dont let anyone tell you that you suck because you arent as indie as them.

Now go check out my listening to. sike.

|mood| its ok, as long as youre aware.

Advertisements

8 Comments

Filed under Uncategorized

8 responses to “

  1. I wanna see the filmWhat’s your major?

  2. hahaha, so true. FUCK the world. eat. consume. fuck. die.good philo…seriously.Abiva.

  3. Anonymous

    the government doesn’t REALLY want us to buy…our over-consumption is what’s leading to the depreciation of the dollar. OH NO!! the terror!! i can’t believe capitalism might lead us to a world-wide economic disaster. those damn dirty europeans!!

  4. Anonymous

    random props, nice site and cool pictures.

  5. ey motherfcker where have u been

  6. i want to see the new film man. it looks tite. i showed everyone the zombie flick, and it got good responses. later scorcese.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s